Reading in April
My reading in April was good. Of 8 new books, only one dipped below 4 stars - it got 3.5.
- Sarah Addison Allen – First Frost (5 stars)
- Jane Austen – Pride and Prejudice (4 stars)
- Rainbow Rowell – Fangirl (5 stars)
- Rainbow Rowell – Landline (4 stars)
- Mary Balogh – Only Enchanting (4 stars)
- Suzanne Johnson – Elysian Fields (3.5 stars)
- Patricia Briggs – Dead Heat (4.5 stars)
- Suzanne Johnson – River Road (4 stars)
Plus I reread a couple of Jennifer Crusie's novels, just for fun:
- Manhunting
- What the Lady Wants
Both were perfect.